Truly home-style · daily specials
The Menu
Home-cut fries, specialty burgers, sandwiches, poutine, pizza and hearty breakfasts.
Pickup online ordering runs 9:00 AM–8:45 PM.
Prices are subject to change and don't include tax. Ask about today's specials.
Breakfast
Most breakfasts come with toast and hash browns. Hash browns come shredded or cubed, your choice.

- Two Eggs Any Style$12
Two eggs any way you like it served with toast and your choice of shredded or cubed hash browns.
- Traditional$18
Two eggs any style, with choice of ham, bacon, or sausage, served with toast and hash browns.
- Country Breakfast$24
Three eggs any style, with ham, three bacon and two sausages, served with toast and hash browns.
- Hamburger Steak Breakfast$22
Two eggs any style, served with toast and hash browns.
- Half Breakfast$8
- Cheese Omelette$16
Served with toast and hash browns.
- Loaded Omelette$18.75
Bacon, ham, sausage, onions, mushrooms, green peppers, tomatoes, jalapeños and olives.
- Meat Lovers Skillet$20
Scrambled eggs, bacon, sausage, ham, and onions topped with cheddar cheese.
- Breakfast Wrap$18.75
Scrambled eggs, bacon, ham, sausage, tomato, onions, peppers, mushrooms, cheddar cheese, in a tortilla wrap, served with hash browns.
- Classic Benny$20
Poached egg with Canadian back bacon on a double toasted English muffin smothered in premium hollandaise sauce.
- Blackstone Benny$20
Poached eggs, bacon and fresh tomato slice on a double toasted English muffin, smothered in premium hollandaise sauce.
- BBQ Pulled Pork Benny$20
Poached egg with our in-house slow cooked pulled pork on a double toasted English muffin, smothered in premium hollandaise sauce.
- Corned Beef Hash House favourite$20
Smoked meat, peppers, onions, poached eggs, served on your choice of shredded or cubed hash browns with hollandaise sauce.
- B.E.L.T.$10
Bacon, egg, lettuce and tomato on a toasted bagel.
- Pancakes$15
Served with powdered sugar, strawberries and whipped cream, with butter and syrup on the side.
- French Toast$15
Three slices of white toast, served with powdered sugar, strawberries and whipped cream, with butter and syrup on the side.
Starters & Salads
- Nachos$16.75
Cheddar & mozza cheese, onions, tomatoes, olives, jalapeños. Served with salsa and sour cream.
- Deep Fried Pickles$15
Dill pickles battered then fried, served the way pickles should be!
- Wings$18.75
Hot, teriyaki, BBQ, buffalo, honey garlic, salt & pepper, lemon pepper, or sweet chili, and your choice of dipping sauce.
- Salt & Pepper Ribs$16.75
- Soup of the Day$6.50
Ask your server for the soup of the day.
- Caesar SaladSmall $6.50 · Large $12.50
- Tossed SaladSmall $5.50 · Large $10.50
Burgers
All burgers are topped with lettuce, tomato, pickles and red onion.
Gluten-free bun or cheese bun available.
Sandwiches, burgers and house faves come with your choice of home-cut fries, tossed or Caesar salad. Substitute soup, onion rings, mashed potatoes or yam fries for an additional charge. Gluten-free or cheese bun upgrade available.
- Wolf House favouriteSingle $20 · Double $24
Ham and bacon, fried onions, and cheddar.
- Original$20
Mozza, sautéed mushrooms, onion rings, and BBQ sauce.
- Kamikaze$20
Mozza, jalapeños, banana peppers, and hot sauce.
- Cheeseburger$16.50
Single patty, mayo and cheddar.
- Southwest Chipotle$20
Mozza, sautéed mushrooms, peppers and chipotle.
- Chicken Burger$20
Breaded chicken breast topped with cheddar.
- Hot Louisiana$20.75
Spicy breaded chicken breast, cheddar, coleslaw, tomato, pickles.
Sandwiches & Wraps
All sandwiches are made with freshly cut meats.
Sandwiches, burgers and house faves come with your choice of home-cut fries, tossed or Caesar salad. Substitute soup, onion rings, mashed potatoes or yam fries for an additional charge. Gluten-free or cheese bun upgrade available.
- Beef Dip$20
Hearty serving of roast beef on a grilled French loaf, served with au jus.
- Clubhouse$20
Freshly cut turkey, ham, bacon, cheese, lettuce, and tomato on a triple layer of bread.
- Philly Cheesesteak$22
Hearty serving of roast beef, sautéed onions, peppers and mozzarella on a grilled French loaf.
- Buffalo Chicken Wrap$20
Crispy chicken with tomatoes, lettuce, and cheddar cheese, topped with buffalo sauce.
- Chicken Caesar Wrap$20
Crispy chicken, lettuce, parm, cheddar, and Caesar dressing.
House Faves
Sandwiches, burgers and house faves come with your choice of home-cut fries, tossed or Caesar salad. Substitute soup, onion rings, mashed potatoes or yam fries for an additional charge. Gluten-free or cheese bun upgrade available.
- Fish & Chips$18.50
Two pieces of cod with fries served with coleslaw and tartar sauce.
Extra piece of fish $6
- Chicken Fingers$18.50
Three pieces of breaded chicken strips with fries and your choice of dipping sauce.
- Salisbury Steak$20
Salisbury steak with sautéed onions smothered in gravy.
- Chili & a Bun$12.50
Homemade chili and a fresh bun.
- Soup & Salad Combo$12.50
Soup, tossed or Caesar salad, and garlic toast.
- Ribs & Caesar Combo$18.50
Salt & pepper ribs, Caesar salad and garlic toast.
Poutine Bar
Change your regular fries on any meal to a regular or specialty poutine for an additional charge.

- Regular$15.50
Cheese curds and gravy.
- Ultimate$16.75
Ground beef, cheese curds, and gravy.
- Supreme$16.75
Onions, tomatoes, sour cream, cheese curds, and gravy.
- Montréal$16.75
Montreal smoked meat, cheese curds, and gravy.
- Canadian$16.75
Sausage, bacon, ham, cheese curds, and gravy.
- Buffalo Chicken House favourite$16.75
Crispy chicken, buffalo sauce, cheese curds, and gravy.
- Pulled PorkSmall $12.75 · Large $16.75
BBQ pulled pork, cheese curds, and gravy.
- Chili Cheese Fries$16.75
Homemade chili, house cut fries, and cheddar cheese.
Pizza
10" pizzas and a gluten-free 10" crust are available, with your choice of Alfredo, red sauce or ranch base.
Prices are for full-size pizzas unless marked 10".
- 10" Pizza$17
- 10" Gluten-Free Crust Pizza$18
- Cheese10" $17 · $28
- Pepperoni10" $17 · $32
Pizza sauce, pepperoni, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- Hawaiian10" $17 · $32
Pizza sauce, ham, pineapple, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- Vegetarian10" $17 · $32
Pizza sauce, mushrooms, peppers, olives, red onions, tomatoes, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- Meat Lovers10" $17 · $32
Pizza sauce, salami, pepperoni, ham, ground beef, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- Deluxe10" $17 · $32
Pizza sauce, salami, pepperoni, mushrooms, peppers, olives, red onions, tomatoes, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- PBM10" $17 · $32
Pizza sauce, pepperoni, mushroom, bacon, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese.
- BBQ Chicken10" $17 · $32
Pizza sauce, BBQ sauce, chicken, mozzarella, and cheddar cheese.
- The House House favourite10" $18 · $34
Pizza sauce, chicken, bacon, jalapeños, red onions, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- BBQ Chicken Supreme10" $18 · $34
Pizza sauce, BBQ sauce, chicken, green peppers, red onions, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- Tropical Hawaiian10" $18 · $34
Pizza sauce, ham, pineapple, green peppers, banana peppers, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- Philly Cheesesteak10" $18 · $34
Pizza sauce, roast beef, green and red peppers, red onions, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.
- Chicken Bacon Alfredo10" $18 · $34
Grilled chicken, bacon, red onions, Alfredo sauce.
- Breakfast$34
Sausage, bacon, ham, egg, cheddar, and mozzarella.
Pizza Combos
- Pizza Combo #1$54
Choice of any XL pizza, 1 order of chicken wings, 1 large Caesar salad and a 2 L pop.
- Pizza Combo #2$68
Choice of any XL pizza, 2 orders of chicken wings, 1 large Caesar salad and a 2 L pop.
- Pizza Combo #3$105
2 XL pizzas, 2 orders of chicken wings, 2 large Caesar salads and a 2 L pop.
Kids Menu
Comes with a side of fries.
- Chicken Fingers$12
Two pieces of breaded chicken strips with fries and your choice of dipping sauce.
- Grilled Cheese$12
Cheddar cheese melted on your choice of white, brown or rye bread.
- Hot Dog$12
On a toasted bun with your choice of toppings.
Sides & Extras
- Small Fries$4.50
- Large Fries$6
- Onion Rings$5.50
- Yam Fries$4.50
- Mashed Potatoes$4.50
- Gravy$2.75
- Cubed Hash Browns$4.25
- Shredded Hash Browns$4.25
- Hash Brown Patty$2
- Toast$2.75
- Half Order of Toast$1.50
- Garlic Toast$2.50
- Bacon$5
- Ham$6
- Sausage$6
- Extra Egg$2.50
- Hollandaise$2.75
- Au Jus$1.50
- Add Cheese$2
- Add Dip$1
- Grilled Chicken$6
- Beef Patty$6
- Extra Chicken Finger$4
- Hot Dog Wiener$4.50
- Single Pancake$4.75
- Single French Toast$4.75
Drinks & Treats
Pop, iced tea, energy and sports drinks and bottled water are in the general store cooler.
- Hot Chocolate$3
- Root Beer Float$6.50