Skip to content
The Roadhouse R monogram, EST. 2012
  • Menu
  • General Store
  • Order online
  • Reviews
  • Visit & Hours
Call (250) 843-7885

Truly home-style · daily specials

The Menu

Home-cut fries, specialty burgers, sandwiches, poutine, pizza and hearty breakfasts.

Order onlineDoorDash deliveryCall to order

Pickup online ordering runs 9:00 AM–8:45 PM.

  • Breakfast
  • Starters & Salads
  • Burgers
  • Sandwiches & Wraps
  • House Faves
  • Poutine Bar
  • Pizza
  • Pizza Combos
  • Kids Menu
  • Sides & Extras
  • Drinks & Treats

Prices are subject to change and don't include tax. Ask about today's specials.

Breakfast

Most breakfasts come with toast and hash browns. Hash browns come shredded or cubed, your choice.

Corned beef hash: diced hash browns with smoked meat, green peppers and onions under poached eggs and hollandaise sauce, sprinkled with parsley
Corned Beef Hash · house favourite
  • Two Eggs Any Style$12

    Two eggs any way you like it served with toast and your choice of shredded or cubed hash browns.

  • Traditional$18

    Two eggs any style, with choice of ham, bacon, or sausage, served with toast and hash browns.

  • Country Breakfast$24

    Three eggs any style, with ham, three bacon and two sausages, served with toast and hash browns.

  • Hamburger Steak Breakfast$22

    Two eggs any style, served with toast and hash browns.

  • Half Breakfast$8
  • Cheese Omelette$16

    Served with toast and hash browns.

  • Loaded Omelette$18.75

    Bacon, ham, sausage, onions, mushrooms, green peppers, tomatoes, jalapeños and olives.

  • Meat Lovers Skillet$20

    Scrambled eggs, bacon, sausage, ham, and onions topped with cheddar cheese.

  • Breakfast Wrap$18.75

    Scrambled eggs, bacon, ham, sausage, tomato, onions, peppers, mushrooms, cheddar cheese, in a tortilla wrap, served with hash browns.

  • Classic Benny$20

    Poached egg with Canadian back bacon on a double toasted English muffin smothered in premium hollandaise sauce.

  • Blackstone Benny$20

    Poached eggs, bacon and fresh tomato slice on a double toasted English muffin, smothered in premium hollandaise sauce.

  • BBQ Pulled Pork Benny$20

    Poached egg with our in-house slow cooked pulled pork on a double toasted English muffin, smothered in premium hollandaise sauce.

  • Corned Beef Hash House favourite$20

    Smoked meat, peppers, onions, poached eggs, served on your choice of shredded or cubed hash browns with hollandaise sauce.

  • B.E.L.T.$10

    Bacon, egg, lettuce and tomato on a toasted bagel.

  • Pancakes$15

    Served with powdered sugar, strawberries and whipped cream, with butter and syrup on the side.

  • French Toast$15

    Three slices of white toast, served with powdered sugar, strawberries and whipped cream, with butter and syrup on the side.

Starters & Salads

  • Nachos$16.75

    Cheddar & mozza cheese, onions, tomatoes, olives, jalapeños. Served with salsa and sour cream.

  • Deep Fried Pickles$15

    Dill pickles battered then fried, served the way pickles should be!

  • Wings$18.75

    Hot, teriyaki, BBQ, buffalo, honey garlic, salt & pepper, lemon pepper, or sweet chili, and your choice of dipping sauce.

  • Salt & Pepper Ribs$16.75
  • Soup of the Day$6.50

    Ask your server for the soup of the day.

  • Caesar SaladSmall $6.50 · Large $12.50
  • Tossed SaladSmall $5.50 · Large $10.50

Burgers

All burgers are topped with lettuce, tomato, pickles and red onion.

Gluten-free bun or cheese bun available.

Sandwiches, burgers and house faves come with your choice of home-cut fries, tossed or Caesar salad. Substitute soup, onion rings, mashed potatoes or yam fries for an additional charge. Gluten-free or cheese bun upgrade available.

  • Wolf House favouriteSingle $20 · Double $24

    Ham and bacon, fried onions, and cheddar.

  • Original$20

    Mozza, sautéed mushrooms, onion rings, and BBQ sauce.

  • Kamikaze$20

    Mozza, jalapeños, banana peppers, and hot sauce.

  • Cheeseburger$16.50

    Single patty, mayo and cheddar.

  • Southwest Chipotle$20

    Mozza, sautéed mushrooms, peppers and chipotle.

  • Chicken Burger$20

    Breaded chicken breast topped with cheddar.

  • Hot Louisiana$20.75

    Spicy breaded chicken breast, cheddar, coleslaw, tomato, pickles.

Sandwiches & Wraps

All sandwiches are made with freshly cut meats.

Sandwiches, burgers and house faves come with your choice of home-cut fries, tossed or Caesar salad. Substitute soup, onion rings, mashed potatoes or yam fries for an additional charge. Gluten-free or cheese bun upgrade available.

  • Beef Dip$20

    Hearty serving of roast beef on a grilled French loaf, served with au jus.

  • Clubhouse$20

    Freshly cut turkey, ham, bacon, cheese, lettuce, and tomato on a triple layer of bread.

  • Philly Cheesesteak$22

    Hearty serving of roast beef, sautéed onions, peppers and mozzarella on a grilled French loaf.

  • Buffalo Chicken Wrap$20

    Crispy chicken with tomatoes, lettuce, and cheddar cheese, topped with buffalo sauce.

  • Chicken Caesar Wrap$20

    Crispy chicken, lettuce, parm, cheddar, and Caesar dressing.

House Faves

Sandwiches, burgers and house faves come with your choice of home-cut fries, tossed or Caesar salad. Substitute soup, onion rings, mashed potatoes or yam fries for an additional charge. Gluten-free or cheese bun upgrade available.

  • Fish & Chips$18.50

    Two pieces of cod with fries served with coleslaw and tartar sauce.

    Extra piece of fish $6

  • Chicken Fingers$18.50

    Three pieces of breaded chicken strips with fries and your choice of dipping sauce.

  • Salisbury Steak$20

    Salisbury steak with sautéed onions smothered in gravy.

  • Chili & a Bun$12.50

    Homemade chili and a fresh bun.

  • Soup & Salad Combo$12.50

    Soup, tossed or Caesar salad, and garlic toast.

  • Ribs & Caesar Combo$18.50

    Salt & pepper ribs, Caesar salad and garlic toast.

Poutine Bar

Change your regular fries on any meal to a regular or specialty poutine for an additional charge.

Regular poutine: home-cut fries with cheese curds and dark gravy in a black-and-white checkered basket
Regular poutine
  • Regular$15.50

    Cheese curds and gravy.

  • Ultimate$16.75

    Ground beef, cheese curds, and gravy.

  • Supreme$16.75

    Onions, tomatoes, sour cream, cheese curds, and gravy.

  • Montréal$16.75

    Montreal smoked meat, cheese curds, and gravy.

  • Canadian$16.75

    Sausage, bacon, ham, cheese curds, and gravy.

  • Buffalo Chicken House favourite$16.75

    Crispy chicken, buffalo sauce, cheese curds, and gravy.

  • Pulled PorkSmall $12.75 · Large $16.75

    BBQ pulled pork, cheese curds, and gravy.

  • Chili Cheese Fries$16.75

    Homemade chili, house cut fries, and cheddar cheese.

Pizza

10" pizzas and a gluten-free 10" crust are available, with your choice of Alfredo, red sauce or ranch base.

Prices are for full-size pizzas unless marked 10".

  • 10" Pizza$17
  • 10" Gluten-Free Crust Pizza$18
  • Cheese10" $17 · $28
  • Pepperoni10" $17 · $32

    Pizza sauce, pepperoni, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • Hawaiian10" $17 · $32

    Pizza sauce, ham, pineapple, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • Vegetarian10" $17 · $32

    Pizza sauce, mushrooms, peppers, olives, red onions, tomatoes, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • Meat Lovers10" $17 · $32

    Pizza sauce, salami, pepperoni, ham, ground beef, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • Deluxe10" $17 · $32

    Pizza sauce, salami, pepperoni, mushrooms, peppers, olives, red onions, tomatoes, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • PBM10" $17 · $32

    Pizza sauce, pepperoni, mushroom, bacon, mozzarella cheese, cheddar cheese.

  • BBQ Chicken10" $17 · $32

    Pizza sauce, BBQ sauce, chicken, mozzarella, and cheddar cheese.

  • The House House favourite10" $18 · $34

    Pizza sauce, chicken, bacon, jalapeños, red onions, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • BBQ Chicken Supreme10" $18 · $34

    Pizza sauce, BBQ sauce, chicken, green peppers, red onions, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • Tropical Hawaiian10" $18 · $34

    Pizza sauce, ham, pineapple, green peppers, banana peppers, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • Philly Cheesesteak10" $18 · $34

    Pizza sauce, roast beef, green and red peppers, red onions, mozzarella cheese, and cheddar cheese.

  • Chicken Bacon Alfredo10" $18 · $34

    Grilled chicken, bacon, red onions, Alfredo sauce.

  • Breakfast$34

    Sausage, bacon, ham, egg, cheddar, and mozzarella.

Pizza Combos

  • Pizza Combo #1$54

    Choice of any XL pizza, 1 order of chicken wings, 1 large Caesar salad and a 2 L pop.

  • Pizza Combo #2$68

    Choice of any XL pizza, 2 orders of chicken wings, 1 large Caesar salad and a 2 L pop.

  • Pizza Combo #3$105

    2 XL pizzas, 2 orders of chicken wings, 2 large Caesar salads and a 2 L pop.

Kids Menu

Comes with a side of fries.

  • Chicken Fingers$12

    Two pieces of breaded chicken strips with fries and your choice of dipping sauce.

  • Grilled Cheese$12

    Cheddar cheese melted on your choice of white, brown or rye bread.

  • Hot Dog$12

    On a toasted bun with your choice of toppings.

Sides & Extras

  • Small Fries$4.50
  • Large Fries$6
  • Onion Rings$5.50
  • Yam Fries$4.50
  • Mashed Potatoes$4.50
  • Gravy$2.75
  • Cubed Hash Browns$4.25
  • Shredded Hash Browns$4.25
  • Hash Brown Patty$2
  • Toast$2.75
  • Half Order of Toast$1.50
  • Garlic Toast$2.50
  • Bacon$5
  • Ham$6
  • Sausage$6
  • Extra Egg$2.50
  • Hollandaise$2.75
  • Au Jus$1.50
  • Add Cheese$2
  • Add Dip$1
  • Grilled Chicken$6
  • Beef Patty$6
  • Extra Chicken Finger$4
  • Hot Dog Wiener$4.50
  • Single Pancake$4.75
  • Single French Toast$4.75

Drinks & Treats

Pop, iced tea, energy and sports drinks and bottled water are in the general store cooler.

  • Hot Chocolate$3
  • Root Beer Float$6.50
The Roadhouse, EST. 2012

Find us

The Roadhouse General Store & Cafe
4406 Widmark Subdivision
Arras, BC V0C 1B0
On Hwy 97, about 20 km west of Dawson Creek

(250) 843-7885
[email protected]
Open daily, 8:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Around here

  • Full menu
  • Order takeout & delivery
  • Facebook: /ArrasRoadhouse
  • Instagram: @arrasroadhouse
  • Directions (Google Maps)

© 2026 The Roadhouse General Store and Cafe Ltd. · Locally owned & operated · Est. 2012